Wyoming 4-H horse show results are listed

Posted July 26, 2013 at 12:33 pm

The 4-H Open Youth Fun Horse Show was held Saturday, July 13 during the Wyoming Fair.

Results are listed below. All participants are from Jones County unless otherwise noted.

Pony Halter, 56” and under: 1, D.J. Uppena; 2, Grace Strief; 3, Jaelynn Kraus.

Yearlings and Under Halter: 1, Audrey Nemmers.

Age 2-3 Horse Halter: 1, Brianna Bunnahal; 2, Ethan O’Neal.

Age 4 and over Horse Halter: 1, Emily Dirks; 2, Kaylee Coffey; 3, Ethan O’Neal; 4, Madison Strief, Linn; 5, Katherine Gray.

Junior Showmanship, 14 and under: 1, Machenzie Bucholtz; 2, Chloe Gray; 3, Madison Strief, Linn; 4, Sabrynn Dague, Jackson; 5, Aubrey Nemmers.

Senior Showmanship, 15 and over: 1, Nicole Furne, Jackson; 2, Emily Dirks; 3, Katherine Gray; 4, Kira Steiner.

Lead Line (rider 8 and under, lead person 18 and over): 1, Cord Nietert; 2, Cole Nietert.

Pleasure Bareback: 1, D.J. Uppena; 2, Madison Strief, Linn; 3, Emily Dirks; 4, Anna Moenk; 5, Natalia Williams.

Tandem Bareback: 1, D.J. Uppena and Libby Uppena; 2, Isabel Williams and Anna Moenk.

Walk-trot (10 and under): 1, Bailie Uppena; 2, Grace Strief; 3, Brenda Stutzman, Linn; 4, Jasper Nietert.

Walk-trot (11 and over): 1, Katherine Gray; 2, Maggie Stutzman, Linn; 3, Emily Dirks; 4, Sabrynn Dague, Jackson; 5, Brooklyn Steiner.

Junior Pleasure (horse age 3 and under): 1, Ethan O’Neal; 2, Jeremy Krogmann; 3, Brooklyn Steiner.

English Pleasure (saddle seat or hunter seat): 1, Katherine Gray; 2, Emily Dirks; 3, Kira Steiner; 4, Sabrynn Dague, Jackson; 5, Sophie Gray.

Pony Pleasure (56” and under): 1, Gabrielle Steiner; 2, Grace Strief; 3, D.J. Uppena; 4, Jasper Nietert; 5, Jaelynn Kraus.

Western Horse Pleasure (rider age 14 and under): 1, Jaelynn Kraus; 2, Chloe Gray; 3, Brooklyn Steiner; 4, Abby Seyfert, Jackson; 5, Sabrynn Dague, Jackson.

Western Horse Pleasure (rider age 15 and over): 1, Nicole Furne, Jackson; 2, Katherine Gray; 3, Emily Dirks; 4, Ethan O’Neal; 5, Ashley Krogmann.

Horsemanship (Western or English, rider age 14 and under): 1, Jaelynn Kraus; 2, Brooklyn Steiner; 3, Wes Henderson; 4, Chloe Gray; 5, Sabrynn Dague, Jackson.

Horsemanship (Western or English, rider age 15 and over): 1, Nicole Furne, Jackson; 2, Emily Dirks; 3, Katherine Gray; 4, Ashley Krogmann.

Adult Pleasure: 1, Paul Dague, Jackson; 2, Brandy Nietert; 3, Anna Dague.

Poles (rider age 14 and under): 1, Zach Krogmann; 2, Madison Strief; 3, D.J. Uppena; 4, Isabel Williams; 5, Jaelynn Kraus.

Poles (rider age 15 and over): 1, Anna Moenk; 2, Becca Burmahl; 3, Anna Moenk.

Barrels (rider age 14 and under): 1, Libby Uppena; 2, Delanie Uppena; 3, Zach Krogmann; 4, Emma Vacek; 5, Isabel Williams.

Barrels (rider age 15 and over): 1, Anna Moenk; 2, Anna Moenk; 3, Becca Burmahl.

Iowa Flag Race: 1, Becca Burmahl; 2, Isabel Williams; 3, Isabel Williams; 4, Anna Moenk; 5, Machenzie Bucholtz.

Egg and Spoon Ride: 1, Brendan Stutzman, Linn; 2, Brooklyn Steiner; 3, Anna Moenk; 4, Katherine Gray; 5, Chloe Gray.

Boot Race: 1, Becca Burmahl; 2, Isabel Williams; 3, Natalia Williams; 4, Maggie Stutzman, Linn; 5, Jaelynn Kraus.

Musical Chairs: 1, Maggie Stutzman, Linn; 2, Katherine Gray; 3, Machenzie Bucholtz; 4, Jasper Nietert; 5, Isabel Williams.

Bla